Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
West Gippsland Cricket Association - District
Round 9 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
EmeraldvDevon Meadows
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Martin  Umpire2: Morshed Chowdhury  
Scorers:  Not specified
ROBINSON, Jordan
Nell, Michael
Dempsey, Oscar (+)
Crosher, Ethan
Cocks, Lawson
TUCKER, Bailey
Hoban, Michael H
Thorne, Owen
Marsh, Clinton
Hellriegel, Darcy
SANTINI, Jake
 
Carroll, Lucas (c)
Ligt, Lucas T
Delaney, Trent B
Salerno, Kyle
McVicar, Jakeb J
Worsteling, Riley
Worsteling, Nathan Robert
Hussey, Ben
Addison, Michael (+)
Podd, Coby
Cape, Jamie
West Gippsland Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 9 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Pakenham Upper ToomucvEmerald
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Bailey
Stevenage, James
Gunaratne, Amila P
Prendergast, Luke
Prendergast, Alex
Arora, Aman
Allott, Mark
Mibus, Ryan W
Mibus, Mitchell (c)
Hewagamage, Nipun D
Hearn, Elijah
 
Lobbe, Caleb (+)
Wardale, Hunter
Hennessy, Paul (c)
Karman, Nicholas
Cocks, Declan
Burdette, Jaxon
Scalora, Jack
Mueller-Schmuki, Sebastian
Van Haren, Noah
Roche, Dylan
Flint, Anthony
West Gippsland Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 9 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Cranbourne MeadowsvEmerald
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kapahnke, Andrew (+)
Closter, Harrison
Closter, Nicholas J
Barbour, Alex
Crosher, Ian (c)
Closter, Shane
Kapahnke, Steven
Holder, Rhys
acott, jackson
Pettigrew, Luke
West Gippsland Cricket Association - E Grade
Round 9 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
EmeraldvPakenham
Venue: Worrell Reserve (Worrell Oval)Match ID: 3891646
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jarman, David M
Singh, Raj
Marsh, Warwick (c)
Harford, Andrew (+)
Govaars, Nick
Nanda, Kunal
Steggelman, Colin
Fraser, Tristan
Burdette, Ryan
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - U/14 - DIV 3 - BIZI WEB SHIELD
Round 2 - Fri 19 Nov 2021 (5:15PM)
Emeralddef byKnox Gardens
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Anderson, Thomas
Foley-Johnson, Logan
Bawden, Zachary
Mulder, Noah J
Ellis, Jamie
Adikariwattage, Imeth
Wong, Ryan
Hidellaarachchi, Shevin
Pearce, Riley
 
Coach:  Mulder, Travis
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - U/12 - DIV 2 KOOKABURRA CUP
Round 9 - Fri 28 Jan 2022 (5:15PM)
EmeraldvThe Basin
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holder, Mitchell
Kee, Max
Attley, Mitchell
Fullagar, Luke
Holder, Lucas
HICKEY, RORY
Tucker, Nathan
Fullagar, Trent
Ferrier, Tom
Thomas, Ethan
 
Coach:  Marsh, Clinton
Team Manager:  Holder, Bri
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - SUPER 7'S - SAXONS SHIELD
Round 7 - Wed 2 Feb 2022 (5:15PM)
Emerald BlackvBelgrave Swoopers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
MacLellan, Struan
Holder, Lucas
Van Wyk, Nicolai
Regulski, Nile
McIntosh, Samuel
Odgers, Jude
Fullagar, Trent
Jones, James
 
Coach:  Holder, Rhys
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - SUPER 7'S - SAXONS SHIELD
Round 7 - Wed 2 Feb 2022 (5:15PM)
MonbulkvEmerald Red
Venue: Baynes ParkMatch ID: 4025342
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Goodwin, d'Artagnan
Gale, Andre
Stratton, Riley
Goodwin, Zeke
Richards, Rafferty
Huerta-Nguyen, Jascha
Kennewell, Storm
Evens-Mcinerney, Aurora
 
Coach:  Marsh, Clinton
Team Manager:  Choong, Wei
West Gippsland Cricket Association - WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup)
Round QF - Tue 11 Jan 2022 (5:00PM)
Emeralddef byDevon Meadows
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Meeng  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hellriegel, Darcy
Thorne, Owen (c)
STAPLETON, Samuel T
Hoban, Michael H
TUCKER, Bailey
Cocks, Declan
Cocks, Lawson
Crosher, Ethan
ROBINSON, Jordan
Dempsey, Oscar (+)
Marsh, Clinton
Nell, Michael
 
Floyd, Michael (c)
Addison, Michael (+)
Benedek, Chris
Cape, Jamie
Carroll, Lucas
Harmor, Connor
Ligt, Lucas T
McVicar, Jakeb J
O'Beirne, Lachlan
Podd, Coby
Worsteling, Riley